Contact

Chugachmiut, Inc.
1840 Bragaw Street, Suite 110
Anchorage, Alaska 99508-3463

info@chugachmiut.org

907-562-4155 – phone
800-478-4155 – toll free in Alaska
907-563-2891 – fax
800-793-2891 – toll free fax

Chugachmiut Departments

Health Services Division in Seward 224-3490
1-800-224-3076
Chugachmiut Homer Field Office 235-0577

Clinics

Chenega Clinic 573-5129
Ilanka Health Clinic (Eyak) 424-3622
Nanwalek Clinic 281-2250
Port Graham Clinic 284-2241
North Star Health Clinic 224-3490
North Star Dental Clinic 224-4925
Tatitlek Clinic 325-2250

Village

Chenega IRA Council 573-5132
Native Village of Eyak 424-7738
Nanwalek IRA Council 281-2274
Port Graham Village Council 284-2227
Qutekcak Native Tribe 224-3118
Tatitlek IRA Council 325-2311
Valdez Native Tribe 835-4951

Heritage Preservation

907-563-2891

Check us out on Facebook at www.facebook.com/ChugachmiutHeritage/.

Contact our Local Education Coordinators (LEC) to contact community Elders or to borrow a Heritage Kit.

Chenega Bay Position to be filled
Cordova DarrelO@Chugachmiut.org
Nanwalek NancyY@Chugachmiut.org
Port Graham TimM@Chugachmiut.org
Seward NicholasJ@Chugachmiut.org
Tatitlek Position to be filled
Valdez Position to be filled

Other

Chugach Regional Resources Commission 562-6647
Chugach Alaska Corporation 563-8866
1-800-858-2768
Cordova WIC Office 424-5731
North Pacific Rim Housing Authority 562-1444
1-888-274-1444
Valdez WIC—call the Cordova WIC Office 835-2173